NDIICHA Results 2019
High School Boys
HSB A | HSB B | HSB C | |
1st | Manhattan CHIEF A | Gr. Junction Jaguars A | CFE Falcons |
2nd | Topeka Cornerstone Saints A | Hastings Red Tide | Central Neb. Falcons |
3rd | Sioux City Warriors | Norfolk Crusaders | Topeka Cornerstone B |
4th | Des Moines Warriors | Independence Lions | St. Joseph Defenders |
5th | Lincoln Eagles | Smoky Valley Eagles | Newton Panthers |
6th | Denver Eagles | Ponca City Saints | Broken Bow Chargers |
7th | Reno Co. Sabres | Manhattan CHIEF B | Gr. Junction Jaguars B |
8th | Wichita Warriors | Hardin County Chargers | - - - - |
High School Girls
HSG A | HSG B | HSG C | |
1st | Topeka Cornerstone Saints | Hastings Red Tide | Newton Panthers |
2nd | Reno Co. Sabres | Lincoln Eagles | Ames Vision |
3rd | Norfolk Crusaders | Des Moines Warriors | CFE Falcons |
4th | Manhattan CHIEF | Gr. Junction Jaguars A | Metro Warriors |
5th | Ponca City Saints | Hardin County Chargers | Gr. Junction Jaguars B |
6th | Denver Eagles | Independence Lions | - - - - |
7th | Smoky Valley Eagles | - - - - | - - - - |
8th | Sioux City Warriors | - - - - | - - - - |
Junior High Boys
JHB A | JHB B | JHB C | |
1st | Manhattan CHIEF A | Independence Lions | St. Joseph Defenders |
2nd | Topeka Cornerstone Saints A | CFE Falcons | Wichita Warriors C |
3rd | Wichita Warriors A | Wichita Warriors B | Topeka Cornerstone B |
4th | Hastings Red Tide | Lincoln Eagles | Smoky Valley Eagles B |
5th | Smoky Valley Eagles A | Manhattan CHIEF B | Newton Panthers |
6th | Reno Co. Sabres | Ponca City Saints | Manhattan CHIEF C |
Junior High Girls
JHG A | JHGB | |
1st | Topeka Cornerstone Saints A | Manhattan CHIEF |
2nd | Lincoln Eagles | Reno Co. Sabres |
3rd | Smoky Valley Eagles | Sioux City Warriors |
4th | Wichita Warriors | Topeka Cornerstone Saints B |
5th | CFE Falcons | - - - - |
6th | St. Joseph Defenders | - - - - |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Contests
Free Throws (20 shots; 10 shot tie-breaker; sudden death)
3-Point Shots (1 minute; 30 sec. tie-breaker)
3-Point Shots (1 minute; 30 sec. tie-breaker)
Boys
HS Free Throw | HS 3-Point | JH Free Throw | JH 3-Point | |
1st | Will Roe 17/9 Independence | Isaac Brown 16 Topeka Cornerstone A | Jorge Spexarth 18/4 Reno Co. Sabres | Micah Hinrichs 14/4 Hastings Red Tide |
2nd | Robert Greenhalgh 17/6 Hastings Red Tide | Elijah Lynam 14 Sioux City Warriors | Colson Browning 18/3 Smoky Valley Eagles A | Jordan Donaldson 14/3 Topeka Cornerstone A |
3rd | Jackson O'Byrne 17/4 Topeka Cornerstone B | Dayne Hammond 13 Gr. Junct. Jaguars A | Grant Amerin 17/7 Manhattan CHIEF A | Dominic Brungardt 13 Wichita Warriors |
Girls
HS Free Throw | HS 3-Point | JH Free Throw | JH 3-Point | |
1st | Maddie Schnittjer 17/7/1 Ames Vision | Emily Hammond 12 Independence | Rebekah McIntosh 13 Topeka Cornerstone | Laura Peffly 8 Wichita Warriors |
2nd | Maitea Lucero 17/7/0 Denver Eagles | Abby Martin 10 Topeka Cornerstone | Margaret Browning 11 Smoky Valley Eagles | Adriel Holloway 7 Topeka Cornerstone |
3rd | Saydi Peters 16 Manhattan CHIEF | Emma Hanson 8 Norfolk Crusaders | Kallista Unruh 10/8 Reno Co. Sabres | Ava Walton 6 Reno Co. Sabres |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Triathlon
1st | Smoky Valley Eagles | Christian Day | Klaira Thelander | Cody Newell |
2nd | Manhattan CHIEF | Noah Salts | Sadie Kraus | Kalecia Simmons |